forum.acasatv.ro

Forum ACASA TV

Treci peste conţinut

AL 7-LEA CER * ACTRITE/ACTORI, GALERIE FOTO, NOUTATI *

Moderator: Moderatori

AL 7-LEA CER * ACTRITE/ACTORI, GALERIE FOTO, NOUTATI *

Mesajde ingeras24 pe 24 Apr 2006, 12:02

Serialul care ne-a incantat de cativa ani buni cu intamplarile familiei Camden in state a ajuns la sezonul 8 si se apropie de final cu pasi repezi....actorii tineri care joaca in acest film au crescut pe platourile de filmare si s-au maturizat...

As vrea sa punem aici poze cu ei de pe platouri, din viata reala, de la evenimente speciale si noutati cu ei...

Voi incepe cu cei doi soti ( reverend Camdem si Annie)
respectiv Stephen Collins si Catherine Hicks
Avatar utilizator
ingeras24
 
Mesaje: 3929
Membru din: 11 Noi 2004, 09:49
Locaţie: BRASOV

Mesajde ingeras24 pe 24 Apr 2006, 12:16

Multi-talented Stephen Collins stars as 7th Heaven's Eric Camden. As an actor, he has starred in many television movies, numerous feature films including Star Trek: The Motion Picture and The First Wives Club, and four Broadway plays. He has had starring roles in New York Shakespere Festival productions and directed a successful regional production of the play he starred in on Broadway, The Old Boy.

He played JFK in A Woman Named Jackie, which won an Emmy for Best Miniseries and he was nominated for an Emmy for his performance in The Two Mrs. Grenvilles which starred Ann-Margaret. Mr. Collins has also written two published novels. Born in Des Moines, Iowa, he lives in L.A. with his wife, actress Faye Grant, and their young daughter, Kate. Besides Mr. Collins' computer at home is a note from Kate: "My dad is nice, brave, funny, and number one." Stephen was once married to his 7th Heaven co-star Catherine Hicks (Annie).




Imagine


Imagine


Imagine


Imagine


Imagine

Imagine

Imagine

Imagine


Imagine
Avatar utilizator
ingeras24
 
Mesaje: 3929
Membru din: 11 Noi 2004, 09:49
Locaţie: BRASOV

Mesajde ingeras24 pe 26 Apr 2006, 12:58

Pictures of Catherine from "7th Heaven".

Imagine


Imagine


Imagine


Imagine


Imagine


Imagine

Catherine Bethany Hicks double majored in Theology and English Literature at Notre Dame University and attended Cornell University where she earned a Master of Fine Arts degree in acting. Born and raised in Scottsdale, Arizona, she now lives in Bel-Air. with her husband (Kevin Yagher, special effects artist) and her daughter Catie (born in 1992). Catherine is a strong Catholic and she's left-handed.

After attending Saint Mary's College (Indiana), across the street from the University of Notre Dame in South Bend, Indiana, where she studied theology, Hicks began a career in acting. She first rose to prominence as Dr. Faith Coleridge on the soap opera Ryan's Hope, a role she played from 1976 to 1978. In 1979, she was one of the leads in the television version of The Bad News Bears and in 1982 she took the lead role in the comedy/detective series Tucker's Witch opposite Tim Matheson. Supporting roles in movies followed, with appearances in Star Trek IV: The Voyage Home as Dr. Gillian Taylor, and Peggy Sue Got Married as Carol Heath (both 1986), but it was the role of the mother in the movie Child's Play (1988) that first established her as a name in Hollywood. The next year, she starred opposite Tony Danza in She's Out of Control.

In the first half of the 1990s, Hicks found acting work in the form of made-for-TV movies, but it wasn't until 1996 that she got another popular role. She was cast as preacher's wife Annie Camden on the drama 7th Heaven, which is arguably her most famous role to date. 7th Heaven is currently filming it's tenth and final season, making it the longest-running family drama on television.

[/img]


Imagine


Imagine

Imagine
Avatar utilizator
ingeras24
 
Mesaje: 3929
Membru din: 11 Noi 2004, 09:49
Locaţie: BRASOV

Mesajde ingeras24 pe 26 Apr 2006, 13:22

Biography for
Barry Watson (I)

Birth name
Michael Barrett Watson

Nickname
Bucky

Height 6' 0½" (1.84 m)

Mini biography
Barry was born in Traverse City, Michigan - the third of four children (Scott & Christie are older, Kip is the younger). His dad was an attorney and his mother was a paralegal. At age 8, he moved to Dallas where he started modeling. At age 14, his parents divorced. At age 15, he took off for Burbank, California and almost immediately got a job on the NBC soap "Days of Our Lives" (1965). That job lasted for 6 months, that he struggled. He returned to Dallas and graduated high school from Richardson High in 1992. At age 19, he returned to L.A., again determined to make it. He started parking cars at the House of Blues, but, after 6 months, he was selected to appear on the Aaron Spelling series, "Malibu Shores" (1996). Tori Spelling introduced him to his š wife, Laura Payne-Gabriel.

IMDb mini-biography by
John Sacksteder <jsack@ka.net>

Spouse
Tracy Hutson (2005 - present) 1 child
Laura Payne-Gabriel (21 November 1997 - (divorced)

Trivia
Diagnosed with Hodgkin's disease, and began treatment for it, May 2002.

April 2003 - Barry's cancer is reported in remission. He returned for the 150th episode of his TV series, "7th Heaven" (1996).

Studied acting at the Dallas Young Actors Studio.

Engaged to Tracy Hutson (3 August 2004).

Is an avid basketball fan, and often attends Los Angeles Clippers home games

He and his fiancée, Tracy Hutson, welcomed their first child, a boy they named Oliver. [May 2005]


Imagine

Imagine

Imagine

Imagine

Imagine

Imagine

Imagine

Imagine

Imagine

Imagine

Imagine

Imagine

Imagine

Imagine

Imagine

Imagine

Imagine

Imagine

Imagine

Imagine

Imagine

Imagine

Imagine

Imagine
Avatar utilizator
ingeras24
 
Mesaje: 3929
Membru din: 11 Noi 2004, 09:49
Locaţie: BRASOV


Înapoi la ARHIVA TELENOVELE SUD-AMERICANE

Cine este conectat

Utilizatorii ce navighează pe acest forum: Niciun utilizator înregistrat şi 3 vizitatori